FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: Indiamart Intermesh Ltd.
NSE Symbol: INDIAMART
Result Type: NON-CUMULATIVE,CONSOLIDATED
Consolidated Standalone

Description SEP-20* JUN-20* MAR-20* DEC-19* SEP-19*
Revenue1,6321,5311,7011,6491,566
Other Income179337172166205
Total Income1,8111,8681,8731,8151,771
Expenditure8778601,2541,2761,260
Finance Cost18181757
Depreciation4444595850
PBT9341,008619539511
Tax234263169-88422
Net Profit/Loss69874144362087
Diluted EPS (Rs.)24251521630
CEPS (Rs.)252717235
Detailed Financial ResultClick HereClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here