FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: Indiamart Intermesh Ltd.
NSE Symbol: INDIAMART
Result Type: NON-CUMULATIVE,CONSOLIDATED
Consolidated Standalone

Description SEP-21* JUN-21* MAR-21* DEC-20* SEP-20*
Revenue1,8241,8161,7971,7361,632
Other Income314294104246179
Total Income2,1382,1101,9011,9821,811
Expenditure1,034976993912877
Finance Cost1414151618
Depreciation2832353844
PBT1,1041,1349081,070934
Tax264240335263234
Net Profit/Loss822879557802698
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2729192724
CEPS (Rs.)2830202925
Detailed Financial ResultClick HereClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here