FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: Indiamart Intermesh Ltd.
NSE Symbol: INDIAMART
Result Type: NON-CUMULATIVE,CONSOLIDATED
Consolidated Standalone

Description JUN-20* MAR-20* DEC-19* SEP-19* JUN-19*
Revenue1,5311,7011,6491,5661,473
Other Income337172166205143
Total Income1,8681,8731,8151,7711,616
Expenditure8601,2541,2761,2601,154
Finance Cost1817574
Depreciation4459585044
PBT1,008619539511462
Tax263169-88422138
Net Profit/Loss74144362087324
Diluted EPS (Rs.)251521630111
CEPS (Rs.)2717235
Detailed Financial ResultClick HereClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here