FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: Indiamart Intermesh Ltd.
NSE Symbol: INDIAMART
Result Type: NON-CUMULATIVE,CONSOLIDATED
Consolidated Standalone

Description MAR-21* DEC-20* SEP-20* JUN-20* MAR-20*
Revenue1,7971,7361,6321,5311,701
Other Income104246179337172
Total Income1,9011,9821,8111,8681,873
Expenditure9939128778601,254
Finance Cost1516181817
Depreciation3538444459
PBT9081,0709341,008619
Tax335263234263169
Net Profit/Loss557802698741443
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1927242515
CEPS (Rs.)2029252717
Detailed Financial ResultClick HereClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here