FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: Indiamart Intermesh Ltd.
NSE Symbol: INDIAMART
Result Type: NON-CUMULATIVE,CONSOLIDATED
Consolidated Standalone

Description JUN-21* MAR-21* DEC-20* SEP-20* JUN-20*
Revenue1,8161,7971,7361,6321,531
Other Income294104246179337
Total Income2,1101,9011,9821,8111,868
Expenditure976993912877860
Finance Cost1415161818
Depreciation3235384444
PBT1,1349081,0709341,008
Tax240335263234263
Net Profit/Loss879557802698741
Diluted EPS (Rs.)2919272425
CEPS (Rs.)3020292527
Detailed Financial ResultClick HereClick HereClick HereClick HereClick Here