Investor Relations

At JM Financial, we view our investors, preferred shareholders, and counterparties as critical stakeholders in the firm and believe in forging long lasting and transparent relationships with each one of them. We are committed to maintaining effective communication, sharing information and adopting best practices which further improve our relationships with each of our important associates. We have long recognized the role Investor Relations plays in the success of the company.

This sections provides shareholders, analysts with relevant information, enabling a transparent assessment of the company's values. Stay up-to-date on the events and presentations that provide insight on our strategy and how it is being translated into financial results. You can access shareholder information, quarterly financial results, annual report and other resources to know more about the JM Financial Group.

toTop

Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

SUMMARY View Transactions

  • Buy
  • Sell
  • No. of Buys
  • No. of Sells
  • No.of Shares Bought
  • No.of Shares Sold
Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions4175861
No. of Sells151752100
Total No. of Trades1934110161
No. of Shares Acquired1,08,1294,45,5671,45,05,5181,46,05,518
No. of Shares Sold2,36,1772,62,1771,33,12,0291,35,08,029
Total Shares Traded3,44,3067,07,7442,78,17,5472,81,13,547
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)74.05298.8412,175.2112,252.92
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)219.29238.3911,395.8611,569.03
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)293.34537.2323,571.0723,821.95
No. of Insiders Acquiring4103535
No. of Insiders Selling3499
Total No. of Active Insiders7144444