Investor Relations

At JM Financial, we view our investors, preferred shareholders, and counterparties as critical stakeholders in the firm and believe in forging long lasting and transparent relationships with each one of them. We are committed to maintaining effective communication, sharing information and adopting best practices which further improve our relationships with each of our important associates. We have long recognized the role Investor Relations plays in the success of the company.

This sections provides shareholders, analysts with relevant information, enabling a transparent assessment of the company's values. Stay up-to-date on the events and presentations that provide insight on our strategy and how it is being translated into financial results. You can access shareholder information, quarterly financial results, annual report and other resources to know more about the JM Financial Group.

toTop

Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

SUMMARY View Transactions

  • Buy
  • Sell
  • No. of Buys
  • No. of Sells
  • No.of Shares Bought
  • No.of Shares Sold
Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions8525664
No. of Sells42982110
Total No. of Trades1281138174
No. of Shares Acquired1,42,43817,69,8891,44,47,3891,48,19,653
No. of Shares Sold44,0004,29,3521,32,77,8521,34,14,450
Total Shares Traded1,86,43821,99,2412,77,25,2412,82,34,103
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)94.731,279.0212,138.7812,448.23
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)33.93372.7311,355.4111,476.62
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)128.661,651.7523,494.1923,924.85
No. of Insiders Acquiring6323234
No. of Insiders Selling2578
Total No. of Active Insiders8373942