Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

SUMMARY View Transactions

  • Buy
  • Sell
  • No. of Buys
  • No. of Sells
  • No.of Shares Bought
  • No.of Shares Sold
Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions3161617
No. of Sells0888
Total No. of Trades3242425
No. of Shares Acquired1,00,4654,61,3694,61,3695,09,369
No. of Shares Sold032,86,27232,86,27232,86,272
Total Shares Traded1,00,46537,47,64137,47,64137,95,641
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)99.14430.67430.67492.23
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)05,791.685,791.685,791.68
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)99.146,222.356,222.356,283.91
No. of Insiders Acquiring3556
No. of Insiders Selling0888
Total No. of Active Insiders3131314