Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

SUMMARY View Transactions

  • Buy
  • Sell
  • No. of Buys
  • No. of Sells
  • No.of Shares Bought
  • No.of Shares Sold
Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions19913
No. of Sells2121313
Total No. of Trades3212226
No. of Shares Acquired16,1482,21,8772,21,8773,32,035
No. of Shares Sold65,0002,64,0763,04,0763,04,076
Total Shares Traded81,1484,85,9535,25,9536,36,111
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)24.98373.64373.64485.15
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)89.97425.96483.62483.62
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)114.95799.60857.26968.77
No. of Insiders Acquiring17710
No. of Insiders Selling1444
Total No. of Active Insiders2111114