Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

SUMMARY View Transactions

  • Buy
  • Sell
  • No. of Buys
  • No. of Sells
  • No.of Shares Bought
  • No.of Shares Sold
Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions2238
No. of Sells8888
Total No. of Trades10101116
No. of Shares Acquired12,50012,50060,5001,54,632
No. of Shares Sold32,86,27232,86,27232,86,27232,86,272
Total Shares Traded32,98,77232,98,77233,46,77234,40,904
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)14.7414.7476.30192.34
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)5,791.685,791.685,791.685,791.68
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)5,806.425,806.425,867.985,984.02
No. of Insiders Acquiring1125
No. of Insiders Selling8888
Total No. of Active Insiders991013