FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Limited
NSE Symbol: CHAMBLFERT
Result Type: NON-CUMULATIVE,CONSOLIDATED

Standalone

Description JUN-20 MAR-20* DEC-19 SEP-19 JUN-19
Revenue3,21,867.001,96,909.003,83,204.003,56,614.002,87,111.00
Other Income2,743.002,870.00743.004,485.002,583.00
Total Income3,24,610.001,99,779.003,83,947.003,61,099.002,89,694.00
Expenditure2,79,704.001,93,717.003,33,267.003,23,493.002,63,074.00
EBITDA61,758.0024,594.0068,992.0060,241.0047,390.00
EBITDA Margin (%)19.0312.3117.9716.6816.36
Interest9,774.0011,330.0010,986.0014,972.0013,406.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)5.591.545.613.512.99
Depreciation7,078.007,202.007,326.007,663.007,364.00
PBT44,906.006,062.0050,680.0037,606.0026,620.00
Tax16,189.00-4,030.002,853.00713.0010,665.00
Net Profit/Loss29,838.0020,107.0047,923.0038,082.0016,444.00
PAT Margin (%)9.1910.0612.4810.555.68
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.184.7511.549.193.98
CEPS (Rs.)8.876.5613.1610.715.60
OPM(%)19.1912.4918.0016.8916.51
NPM(%)9.2710.2112.5110.685.73