FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: Chambal Fertilisers and Chemicals Limited
NSE Symbol: CHAMBLFERT
Result Type: NON-CUMULATIVE,CONSOLIDATED

Standalone

Description MAR-21* DEC-20 SEP-20 JUN-20 MAR-20*
Revenue1,64,076.003,87,264.003,98,694.003,21,867.001,96,909.00
Other Income-3,109.00-1,120.005,221.002,743.002,870.00
Total Income1,60,967.003,86,144.004,03,915.003,24,610.001,99,779.00
Expenditure1,42,919.003,19,956.003,39,838.002,79,704.001,93,717.00
EBITDA30,292.0078,609.0079,421.0061,758.0024,594.00
EBITDA Margin (%)18.8220.3619.6619.0312.31
Interest4,752.005,251.008,162.009,774.0011,330.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)4.8013.608.855.591.54
Depreciation7,492.007,170.007,182.007,078.007,202.00
PBT18,048.0066,188.0064,077.0044,906.006,062.00
Tax1,286.0021,145.0022,574.0016,189.00-4,030.00
Net Profit/Loss54,175.0047,075.0043,671.0029,838.0020,107.00
PAT Margin (%)33.6612.1910.819.1910.06
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.7611.3210.507.184.75
CEPS (Rs.)14.8213.0312.228.876.56
OPM(%)18.4620.3019.9219.1912.49
NPM(%)33.0212.1610.959.2710.21