FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: BLUE DART EXPRESS LTD.
NSE Symbol: BLUEDART
Result Type: NON-CUMULATIVE,STANDALONE

Description DEC-18 SEP-18 JUN-18 MAR-18* DEC-17
Revenue85,545.0079,791.0073,278.0071,677.0070,459.00
Other Income436.00465.00454.00527.00579.00
Total Income85,981.0080,256.0073,732.0072,204.0071,038.00
Expenditure81,213.0077,271.0070,339.0067,495.0064,129.00
EBITDA6,442.004,487.004,908.006,202.008,627.00
EBITDA Margin (%)7.495.596.668.5912.14
Interest423.00395.00391.00387.00611.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)12.278.569.6813.1712.31
Depreciation1,251.001,107.001,124.001,106.001,107.00
PBT4,768.002,985.003,393.004,709.006,909.00
Tax1,633.00854.001,185.001,296.002,360.00
Net Profit/Loss3,135.002,131.002,208.003,413.004,549.00
PAT Margin (%)3.652.662.994.736.40
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.218.999.3014.3919.17
CEPS (Rs.)18.4813.6514.0419.0523.84
OPM(%)7.535.626.708.6512.24
NPM(%)3.662.673.014.766.46