FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: BLUE DART EXPRESS LTD.
NSE Symbol: BLUEDART
Result Type: NON-CUMULATIVE,CONSOLIDATED
Standalone

Description MAR-20* DEC-19 SEP-19 JUN-19
Revenue72,630.0085,786.0080,217.0078,880.00
Other Income119.00188.00652.00593.00
Total Income72,749.0085,974.0080,869.0079,473.00
Expenditure75,887.0083,316.0078,795.0078,568.00
EBITDA9,353.0014,384.0013,301.0011,932.00
EBITDA Margin (%)12.8616.7316.4515.01
Interest2,956.002,885.002,926.002,971.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)-0.061.921.711.30
Depreciation9,535.008,841.008,301.008,056.00
PBT-3,138.002,658.002,074.00905.00
Tax-81.00-561.00610.00306.00
Net Profit/Loss-3,057.00-3,192.001,464.00599.00
PAT Margin (%)-4.20-3.711.810.75
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-12.89-13.456.172.52
CEPS (Rs.)27.3023.8141.1536.48
OPM(%)12.8816.7716.5815.13
NPM(%)-4.21-3.721.830.76