FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: BLUE DART EXPRESS LTD.
NSE Symbol: BLUEDART
Result Type: NON-CUMULATIVE,STANDALONE

Description MAR-19* DEC-18 SEP-18 JUN-18 MAR-18*
Revenue77,932.0085,545.0079,791.0073,278.0071,677.00
Other Income466.00436.00465.00454.00527.00
Total Income78,398.0085,981.0080,256.0073,732.0072,204.00
Expenditure76,709.0081,213.0077,271.0070,339.0067,495.00
EBITDA3,329.006,442.004,487.004,908.006,202.00
EBITDA Margin (%)4.257.495.596.668.59
Interest326.00423.00395.00391.00387.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)6.1812.278.569.6813.17
Depreciation1,314.001,251.001,107.001,124.001,106.00
PBT1,689.004,768.002,985.003,393.004,709.00
Tax403.001,633.00854.001,185.001,296.00
Net Profit/Loss1,286.003,135.002,131.002,208.003,413.00
PAT Margin (%)1.643.652.662.994.73
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.4213.218.999.3014.39
CEPS (Rs.)10.9618.4813.6514.0419.05
OPM(%)4.277.535.626.708.65
NPM(%)1.653.662.673.014.76