FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARY Look-up Notes

Company: SHRIRAM CITY UNION FINANCE LTD.
NSE Symbol: SHRIRAMCIT
Result Type: NON-CUMULATIVE,STANDALONE
Consolidated

Description DEC-18 SEP-18 JUN-18 MAR-18* DEC-17
Revenue1,43,982.001,51,497.001,40,165.001,24,279.001,33,809.00
Other Income44.0084.00172.00101.001,517.00
Total Income1,44,026.001,51,581.001,40,337.001,24,380.001,35,326.00
Expenditure1,03,772.001,14,210.001,05,022.001,16,825.001,01,291.00
EBITDA94,085.0087,712.0082,453.0051,487.0077,098.00
EBITDA Margin (%)65.3357.8658.7541.3956.97
Interest53,023.0049,524.0046,398.0043,097.0042,242.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)1.761.751.761.181.81
Depreciation808.00817.00740.00835.00821.00
PBT40,254.0037,371.0035,315.007,555.0034,035.00
Tax14,379.0012,444.0012,357.002,853.0011,481.00
Net Profit/Loss25,875.0024,927.0022,958.004,702.0022,554.00
PAT Margin (%)17.9716.4416.363.7816.67
Diluted EPS (Rs.)39.2037.7634.787.1334.16
CEPS (Rs.)40.4439.0235.928.3935.44
OPM(%)65.3457.9058.8341.4357.62
NPM(%)17.9716.4516.383.7816.86