FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARYLook-up Notes

Result Type : NON-CUMULATIVE, STANDALONE

Description SEP-18 JUN-18 MAR-18* DEC-17 SEP-17
Revenue79,791.0073,278.0071,677.0070,459.0070,283.00
Other Income465.00454.00527.00579.00581.00
Total Income80,256.0073,732.0072,204.0071,038.0070,864.00
Expenditure77,271.0070,339.0067,495.0064,129.0064,538.00
EBITDA4,487.004,908.006,202.008,627.008,255.00
EBITDA Margin (%)5.596.668.5912.1411.65
Interest395.00391.00387.00611.00785.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)8.569.6813.1712.319.06
Depreciation1,107.001,124.001,106.001,107.001,144.00
PBT2,985.003,393.004,709.006,909.006,326.00
Tax854.001,185.001,296.002,360.002,187.00
Net Profit/Loss2,131.002,208.003,413.004,549.004,139.00
PAT Margin (%)2.662.994.736.405.84
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.999.3014.3919.1717.44
CEPS (Rs.)13.6514.0419.0523.8422.26
OPM(%)5.626.708.6512.2411.75
NPM(%)2.673.014.766.465.89
PeriodUSD/INR Conversion Rate
JAN 18 - SEP 18 72.54
APR 18 - JUN 18 64.73
JAN 18 - MAR 18 65.04
OCT 17 - DEC 17 64.47
JUL 17 - SEP 17 64.37