FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARYLook-up Notes

Result Type : NON-CUMULATIVE, STANDALONE

Description MAR-18* DEC-17 SEP-17 JUN-17 MAR-17
Revenue71,677.0070,459.0070,283.0066,666.0067,628.00
Other Income527.00579.00581.00567.00595.00
Total Income72,204.0071,038.0070,864.0067,233.0068,223.00
Expenditure67,495.0064,129.0064,538.0063,999.0064,022.00
EBITDA6,202.008,627.008,255.005,151.006,082.00
EBITDA Margin (%)8.5912.1411.657.668.91
Interest387.00611.00785.00776.00780.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)13.1712.319.065.176.39
Depreciation1,106.001,107.001,144.001,141.001,101.00
PBT4,709.006,909.006,326.003,234.004,201.00
Tax1,296.002,360.002,187.001,125.001,749.00
Net Profit/Loss3,413.004,549.004,139.002,109.002,452.00
PAT Margin (%)4.736.405.843.143.59
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.3919.1717.448.8910.33
CEPS (Rs.)19.0523.8422.2613.7014.97
OPM(%)8.6512.2411.757.738.99
NPM(%)4.766.465.893.163.63
PeriodUSD/INR Conversion Rate
JAN 18 - MAR 18 65.04
OCT 17 - DEC 17 64.47
JUL 17 - SEP 17 64.37
APR 17 - JUN 17 64.45
JAN 17 - MAR 17 67.09