FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARYLook-up Notes

Result Type : NON-CUMULATIVE, STANDALONE

Description MAR-17 DEC-16 SEP-16 JUN-16 MAR-16*
Revenue67,628.0072,000.0066,322.0062,137.0062,974.00
Other Income595.00657.00699.00831.001,014.00
Total Income68,223.0072,657.0067,021.0062,968.0063,988.00
Expenditure$64,022.0068,132.0060,718.0056,291.0057,855.00
EBITDA6,082.006,423.008,180.008,539.007,956.00
EBITDA Margin (%)8.918.8412.2113.5612.43
Interest780.00784.00787.00774.00768.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)6.396.779.019.638.99
Depreciation1,101.001,114.001,090.001,088.001,055.00
PBT4,201.004,525.006,303.006,677.006,133.00
Tax1,749.001,708.002,023.002,269.002,084.00
Net Profit/Loss2,452.002,817.004,280.004,408.004,049.00
PAT Margin (%)3.593.886.397.006.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.3311.8718.0418.5817.06
CEPS (Rs.)14.9716.5722.6323.1621.51
OPM(%)8.998.9212.3313.7412.63
NPM(%)3.633.916.457.096.43

*Audited


$ For facilitating comparison between Ind-As and Non-Ind-As formats,finance cost has been included as a part of Expenditure for the period prior to Mar-17

PeriodUSD/INR Conversion Rate
JAN 17 - MAR 17 67.09
OCT 16 - DEC 16 67.13
JUL 16 - SEP 16 66.95
APR 16 - JUN 16 67.61
JAN 16 - MAR 16 65.49