FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARYLook-up Notes

Result Type : NON-CUMULATIVE, STANDALONE

Description JUN-18 MAR-18* DEC-17 SEP-17 JUN-17
Revenue73,278.0071,677.0070,459.0070,283.0066,666.00
Other Income454.00527.00579.00581.00567.00
Total Income73,732.0072,204.0071,038.0070,864.0067,233.00
Expenditure70,339.0067,495.0064,129.0064,538.0063,999.00
EBITDA4,908.006,202.008,627.008,255.005,151.00
EBITDA Margin (%)6.668.5912.1411.657.66
Interest391.00387.00611.00785.00776.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)9.6813.1712.319.065.17
Depreciation1,124.001,106.001,107.001,144.001,141.00
PBT3,393.004,709.006,909.006,326.003,234.00
Tax1,185.001,296.002,360.002,187.001,125.00
Net Profit/Loss2,208.003,413.004,549.004,139.002,109.00
PAT Margin (%)2.994.736.405.843.14
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.3014.3919.1717.448.89
CEPS (Rs.)14.0419.0523.8422.2613.70
OPM(%)6.708.6512.2411.757.73
NPM(%)3.014.766.465.893.16
PeriodUSD/INR Conversion Rate
APR 18 - JUN 18 64.73
JAN 18 - MAR 18 65.04
OCT 17 - DEC 17 64.47
JUL 17 - SEP 17 64.37
APR 17 - JUN 17 64.45