FINANCIAL RESULTS

FINANCIAL RESULTS SUMMARYLook-up Notes

Result Type : NON-CUMULATIVE, STANDALONE

Description JUN-17 MAR-17 DEC-16 SEP-16 JUN-16
Revenue66,666.0067,628.0072,000.0066,322.0062,137.00
Other Income567.00595.00657.00699.00831.00
Total Income67,233.0068,223.0072,657.0067,021.0062,968.00
Expenditure$63,999.0064,022.0068,132.0060,718.0056,291.00
EBITDA5,151.006,082.006,423.008,180.008,539.00
EBITDA Margin (%)7.668.918.8412.2113.56
Interest776.00780.00784.00787.00774.00
Interest Coverage Ratio (X)5.176.396.779.019.63
Depreciation1,141.001,101.001,114.001,090.001,088.00
PBT3,234.004,201.004,525.006,303.006,677.00
Tax1,125.001,749.001,708.002,023.002,269.00
Net Profit/Loss2,109.002,452.002,817.004,280.004,408.00
PAT Margin (%)3.143.593.886.397.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.8910.3311.8718.0418.58
CEPS (Rs.)13.7014.9716.5722.6323.16
OPM(%)7.738.998.9212.3313.74
NPM(%)3.163.633.916.457.09

*Audited


$ For facilitating comparison between Ind-As and Non-Ind-As formats,finance cost has been included as a part of Expenditure for the period prior to Mar-17

PeriodUSD/INR Conversion Rate
APR 17 - JUN 17 64.45
JAN 17 - MAR 17 67.09
OCT 16 - DEC 16 67.13
JUL 16 - SEP 16 66.95
APR 16 - JUN 16 67.61