SHAREHOLDING - Ordinary Equity Shares

Public Shareholders > 1%

Company: JAIN IRRIGATION SYSTEMS LTD.
NSE Symbol : JISLJALEQS
As on : 31-MAR-2019

Sl.No. Shareholder Name No. of Shares Shareholding as % of
Total Share Capital
1.MANDALA ROSE CO.INVESTMENT LTD.3,62,00,0007.29
2.KBC ECO FUND1,18,53,3362.39
3.DIDNER & GERGE GLOBAL1,15,00,0002.32
4.FLOWERS VALLEY PVT.LTD.76,40,0001.54
5.WARBURG VALUE FUND67,50,0001.36
6.KBI INSTITUTIONAL WATER FUND65,90,1681.33
7.TEMPLETON FUNDS-TEMPLETON FOREIGN FUND65,20,6341.31
8.SR GLOBAL (MAURITIUS) LTD.-(CLASS C INTERNATIONAL)65,00,0001.31
9.SARASIN FOOD & AGRICULTURE OPPORTUNITIES62,70,0001.26
10.SKELLIG DST WATER FUND (OLD NAME: KBI DST WATER FUND)55,90,7601.13
11.MERRILL LYNCH MARKETS SINGAPORE PTE.LTD.52,15,0801.05
Total11,06,29,97822.29