SHAREHOLDING - Ordinary Equity Shares

Promoters

Company: JAIN IRRIGATION SYSTEMS LTD.
NSE Symbol : JISLJALEQS
As on : 30-JUN-2020

Sl.No. Promoter Name No. of Shares Shareholding as % of
Total Share Capital
1.JALGAON INVESTMENTS PVT.LTD.12,18,73,03624.55
2.JAF PRODUCTS PVT.LTD.1,41,00,0002.84
3.BHAVARLAL HIRALAL JAIN26,55,2400.53
4.AJIT BHAVARLAL JAIN8,61,2050.17
5.JYOTI ASHOK JAIN4,81,5000.10
6.SHOBHANA AJIT JAIN4,65,7450.09
7.ASHOK BHAVARLAL JAIN3,57,4850.07
8.AMOLI ANIL JAIN3,15,3200.06
9.AROHI ASHOK JAIN2,73,5650.06
10.ATUL BHAVARLAL JAIN1,75,9800.04
11.ASHULI ANIL JAIN1,37,9500.03
12.ATHANG ANIL JAIN1,32,7600.03
13.ANIL BHAVARLAL JAIN1,13,6900.02
14.ABHEDYA AJIT JAIN89,6350.02
15.ABHANG AJIT JAIN50,0000.01
16.ATHMAN ASHOK JAIN50,0000.01
17.NISHA ANIL JAIN38,7500.01
18.BHAVANA ATUL JAIN10,0000.00
Total14,21,81,86128.64

Select period