Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

 

 

Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions38567999
No. of Sells10233556
Total No. of Trades4879114155
No. of Shares Acquired8,35,51025,33,51027,31,51030,23,619
No. of Shares Sold3,29,50019,29,50021,14,70023,56,500
Total Shares Traded11,65,01044,63,01048,46,21053,80,119
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)1,147.263,881.634,122.084,442.29
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)266.622,734.952,898.173,132.94
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)1,413.886,616.587,020.257,575.23
No. of Insiders Acquiring23252834
No. of Insiders Selling35914
Total No. of Active Insiders26303748

Note: This section contains all filings received by NSE/ BSE from the Company or Promoters/Shareholders of the Company.