Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

 

 

Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions17536993
No. of Sells4162839
Total No. of Trades216997132
No. of Shares Acquired18,77,41027,13,94742,81,41044,84,410
No. of Shares Sold14,17,90017,67,40033,74,40035,28,100
Total Shares Traded32,95,31044,81,34776,55,81080,12,510
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)2,806.183,962.796,493.686,740.14
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)2,122.222,408.814,877.025,017.09
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)4,928.406,371.6011,370.7011,757.23
No. of Insiders Acquiring5262628
No. of Insiders Selling26610
Total No. of Active Insiders7323238

Note: This section contains all filings received by NSE/ BSE from the Company or Promoters/Shareholders of the Company.