Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

 

 

Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions214671106
No. of Sells2101417
Total No. of Trades235685123
No. of Shares Acquired5,99,20039,48,3651,84,84,3651,90,48,200
No. of Shares Sold82,5002,32,5001,42,73,5001,43,97,900
Total Shares Traded6,81,70041,80,8653,27,57,8653,34,46,100
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)778.954,798.9728,688.9029,494.79
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)61.59213.0623,337.1723,430.04
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)840.545,012.0352,026.0752,924.83
No. of Insiders Acquiring6111215
No. of Insiders Selling1566
Total No. of Active Insiders7161821

Note: This section contains all filings received by NSE/ BSE from the Company or Promoters/Shareholders of the Company.