Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

 

 

Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions34365254
No. of Sells59595959
Total No. of Trades9395111113
No. of Shares Acquired15,01,16017,01,16032,50,63033,99,004
No. of Shares Sold11,41,42711,41,42711,41,42711,41,427
Total Shares Traded26,42,58728,42,58743,92,05745,40,431
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)1,438.321,605.324,333.704,420.30
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)999.16999.16999.16999.16
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)2,437.482,604.485,332.865,419.46
No. of Insiders Acquiring20202424
No. of Insiders Selling16161616
Total No. of Active Insiders36364040

Note: This section contains all filings received by NSE/ BSE from the Company or Promoters/Shareholders of the Company.