Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

 

 

Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions16305889
No. of Sells112237110
Total No. of Trades275295199
No. of Shares Acquired13,77,23218,34,50020,80,22442,50,634
No. of Shares Sold10,95,00017,48,20019,51,70025,21,985
Total Shares Traded24,72,23235,82,70040,31,92467,72,619
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)2,242.302,916.043,206.975,702.47
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)1,700.582,596.732,795.723,354.26
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)3,942.885,512.776,002.699,056.73
No. of Insiders Acquiring5101731
No. of Insiders Selling371027
Total No. of Active Insiders8172758

Note: This section contains all filings received by NSE/ BSE from the Company or Promoters/Shareholders of the Company.