Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

 

 

Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions20636677
No. of Sells23123124124
Total No. of Trades43186190201
No. of Shares Acquired2,92,10929,12,13438,16,29446,00,764
No. of Shares Sold2,43,5009,24,76716,28,92716,28,927
Total Shares Traded5,35,60938,36,90154,45,22162,29,691
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)320.213,313.314,085.534,576.35
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)237.02894.661,499.881,499.88
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)557.234,207.975,585.416,076.23
No. of Insiders Acquiring12262728
No. of Insiders Selling8232424
Total No. of Active Insiders20495152

Note: This section contains all filings received by NSE/ BSE from the Company or Promoters/Shareholders of the Company.