Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

 

 

Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions13577787
No. of Sells2132636
Total No. of Trades1570103123
No. of Shares Acquired3,80,50628,60,41646,05,91646,94,916
No. of Shares Sold16,00017,35,40033,35,40034,85,600
Total Shares Traded3,96,50645,95,81679,41,31681,80,516
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)553.444,146.306,969.587,062.34
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)16.742,380.034,848.354,979.73
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)570.186,526.3311,817.9312,042.07
No. of Insiders Acquiring4242628
No. of Insiders Selling24610
Total No. of Active Insiders6283238

Note: This section contains all filings received by NSE/ BSE from the Company or Promoters/Shareholders of the Company.