Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

 

 

Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions36475166
No. of Sells85102102102
Total No. of Trades121149153168
No. of Shares Acquired25,85,13634,63,29640,28,29652,61,140
No. of Shares Sold6,09,26213,90,42713,90,42713,90,427
Total Shares Traded31,94,39848,53,72354,18,72366,51,567
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)2,972.943,726.004,116.326,624.83
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)595.941,266.281,266.281,266.28
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)3,568.884,992.285,382.607,891.11
No. of Insiders Acquiring21242528
No. of Insiders Selling20222222
Total No. of Active Insiders41464750

Note: This section contains all filings received by NSE/ BSE from the Company or Promoters/Shareholders of the Company.