Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015



Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions164068102
No. of Sells112275145
Total No. of Trades2762143247
No. of Shares Acquired15,67,46317,70,46338,75,59753,76,757
No. of Shares Sold13,32,00014,85,70019,49,20031,07,127
Total Shares Traded28,99,46332,56,16358,24,79784,83,884
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)2,530.892,777.355,243.826,682.14
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)2,019.052,159.132,633.583,653.50
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)4,549.944,936.487,877.4010,335.64
No. of Insiders Acquiring4102433
No. of Insiders Selling372328
Total No. of Active Insiders7174761

Note: This section contains all filings received by NSE/ BSE from the Company or Promoters/Shareholders of the Company.