Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

 

 

Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions17294582
No. of Sells561022
Total No. of Trades223555104
No. of Shares Acquired1,98,6985,65,20424,32,61432,79,151
No. of Shares Sold43,00070,00014,87,90018,37,400
Total Shares Traded2,41,6986,35,20439,20,51451,16,551
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)302.20836.583,626.724,799.37
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)48.2468.082,190.312,476.90
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)350.44904.665,817.037,276.27
No. of Insiders Acquiring57930
No. of Insiders Selling4448
Total No. of Active Insiders9111338

Note: This section contains all filings received by NSE/ BSE from the Company or Promoters/Shareholders of the Company.