Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

 

 

Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions11286684
No. of Sells251528
Total No. of Trades133381112
No. of Shares Acquired2,94,00021,33,40629,68,91646,66,916
No. of Shares Sold44,00014,49,90017,79,40033,79,400
Total Shares Traded3,38,00035,83,30647,48,31680,46,316
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)408.883,164.604,311.867,046.22
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)32.472,145.882,412.504,880.83
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)441.355,310.486,724.3611,927.05
No. of Insiders Acquiring462728
No. of Insiders Selling1246
Total No. of Active Insiders583134

Note: This section contains all filings received by NSE/ BSE from the Company or Promoters/Shareholders of the Company.