Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

 

 

Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions13213667
No. of Sells271020
Total No. of Trades15284687
No. of Shares Acquired1,70,8882,21,5696,19,07527,83,985
No. of Shares Sold10,00553,00596,00516,79,405
Total Shares Traded1,80,8932,74,5747,15,08044,63,390
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)272.95338.99911.824,080.78
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)16.3664.60101.182,362.02
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)289.31403.591,013.006,442.80
No. of Insiders Acquiring25819
No. of Insiders Selling1557
Total No. of Active Insiders3101326

Note: This section contains all filings received by NSE/ BSE from the Company or Promoters/Shareholders of the Company.