Disclosures as per SEBI Prohibition of Insider Trading (PIT) Regulations,2015

 

 

Last 3 MonthsLast 6 MonthsLast 9 MonthsLast 12 Months
No. of Acquisitions24488284
No. of Sells965129129
Total No. of Trades33113211213
No. of Shares Acquired2,08,00022,77,13437,78,29439,78,294
No. of Shares Sold1,57,7005,70,20017,16,12717,16,127
Total Shares Traded3,65,70028,47,33454,94,42156,94,421
Acquisition Value(Rs. lacs)251.592,690.144,128.464,295.46
Sell Value(Rs. lacs)148.21574.331,579.571,579.57
Total Value of Shares Traded(Rs. lacs)399.803,264.475,708.035,875.03
No. of Insiders Acquiring8202929
No. of Insiders Selling4212525
Total No. of Active Insiders12415454

Note: This section contains all filings received by NSE/ BSE from the Company or Promoters/Shareholders of the Company.